Business division

Introducing the core business divisions of STI CO., LTD.

  • home
  • >Business division
  • >Electric kiln

Electric kiln Division

We are manufacturing and distributing easy and convenient electric kilns using
world‘s 1st solid reductant through the convergence of thermal technology and tradition.

  • AK kiln
  • DK kiln
  • GK kiln
  • SK kiln

General status

Division Electric kiln division(STi KILN)
Start date May 2003
Business area Electric kiln, ceramics material
Description We are manufacturing and distributing easy and convenient electric kilns using world‘s 1st solid reductant through the convergence of
thermal technology and tradition.
Homepage http://www.stikiln.com

Supply performance status

Elementary school
  • Gpyeong Sangsaek Elementary school (AK1022)
  • Gyenggi Gaun Elementary school [AK-1015(E)]
  • Yangsan Hwangsan Elementary School [AK-1230(E)]
  • Nagan Elementary School (AK 746)
  • DaeguSincheon Elementary School (GK746)
  • Sangmyung University Teacher's Collage Experimental Elementary School (GK810)
  • Seoul (DK1230)
  • Andong yeongho Elementary School (GK1230)
  • Suip Elementary School (DK1015)
  • Yonchon Hwajin Elementary School (DK1230)
  • Ulsan Hwajin Elementary School (DK1230)
  • Jeju Shinchang Elementary School [AK-1015(E)]
  • Yongyeon Elementary School (AK1015)
  • Wau Elementary School (GK746)
Middle school
  • GangwonOkgye Middle School [AK-746]
  • Gangwon Sangjang Middle School (GK1220)
  • Gyenggi Kkachiul Middle School [GK-1220(E)]
  • Gyenggi Daewol Middle School (AK746)
  • Gyenggi Taeji Middle School (GK746)
  • Gyenggi Jeongnam Middle School (AK1015)
  • Gyeongsangnam-do Seongsan Middle School [GK-746]
  • Gyeongsangnam-do Jinju Girls’Middle School (DK1230)
  • The Middle School Affiliated with Gyeongsang National University (DK746)
  • Yongin Middle School (GK746)
  • Gyeongju Silla Middle School (GK1230)
  • Gwangju Hwajeong Middle School (GK746)
  • Daegu Daemyoung Middle School (GK807)
  • Daejeon Euneosong Middle School [GK-735]
  • Daejeon Beopdong Middle School (GK746)
  • Seoryeong Middle School (GK 807)
  • Seosan Seokrim Middle School (GK1022)
  • Seoul Paiwha Girls’Middle School [AK-1015(E)]
  • SeoulKangbuk Middle school (GK746)
  • SeoulGeumok Middle School (DK1015)
  • SeoulMokdong Middle School (AK810)
  • SeoulJangwon Middle School (DK1015)
  • Seoul Jinguan Middle School (AK810)
  • Yongnam Middle School (GK 810)
  • Incheon (GK735)
  • Jeonnam National University Middle School (GK810)]
  • Boseong Girls’Middle School (GK1220)
  • Hoehyeon Middle School [AK-1220(E)]
  • Gaeyang Middle School (AK807)
  • Myeongseo Middle School (AK1230)
  • Cheongsong Middle School [AK 1015(E)]
  • Onyang Yonghwa Middle School [GK-810]
  • Eunsan Middle School (GK746)
  • Okchon Girls’Middle School [GK-807]
  • Chungju Buk Girls' Middle School (GK1220)
  • Haein Middle School (AK1015)
  • Haein Middle School (AK1015)
  • Hoein Middle School (AK 746)
High school
  • Geochang Girls’High School(AK746)
  • Gangwon Donghae commercial high school(AK746)
  • Gyenggi Gwangnam High School[AK-746]
  • Gyenggi Balgok High School[AK-746]
  • Gyenggi Korea Culture Media High School[GK-735]
  • Gyenggi Namhan High School(DK746)
  • Gyenggi Sawoo High School(AK1220)
  • Gyenggi Yangpyong High School(AK1220)
  • Gyeongbuk seonghui Girls' High School[GK-1230(E)]
  • Gyeongsan Girls’High School[AK 1230(E)]
  • Gyeongju Design High School(AK1230)
  • Samseong High School of Beauty Life(GK810)
  • Gwangju Science Academy For the Gifted(DK735)
  • Daegu Dukwon High School(DK1230)
  • DaeguNatural Science High School[GK 1220(E)]
  • Holston Girls' High School(DK1220)
  • Busan Science High School(DK1230)
  • Somyong Girls’High School(AK1220)
  • Samchonpo Joongang High School(GK1015)
  • Seoul Noowon High School[GK-746]
  • SeoulSunhwa Art school(DK1230)
  • Seoul Yeongdeungpo Technical High School(SK1650)
  • Ulsan Management Information High School[AK-1230(E)]
  • Incheon Heungduk High School[AK-1015(E)]
  • Incheonnam High School(GK735)
  • Incheon Design High School(DK1230)
  • Incheon Bupyeong High School(GK810)
  • Chonnam Science High School[DK-735]
  • Suncheon Cheongam High School[AK-1230(E)]
  • Yeonam High School[GK-735]
  • Chonnam Arts High School(AK1015)
  • Chungnam Joseon Technical High School[GK-1022(E)]
  • Okchon Commercial High School[GK-807]
  • Pohang Girls' Electronic High School(GK735)
  • hyeonggok High School(GK 746)
  • Hwacheon Sanae High School(AK 807)
University
  • Konkuk University(GK810)
  • Gyenggi University(DK1230)
  • Gyenggi University(Environmental Sculpture)(GK 746)
  • Kyungmin University(DK1230)
  • Kyungpook National University[GK-746,DK-746]
  • Gyeongsang National University[GK 1015(E)]
  • Republic of Korea Air Force Academy[AK-1230(E)]
  • Gwangju National University of Education(AK735, DK1230)
  • DaeguThe Catholic University of Korea(DK735)
  • Mokwon University(DK1230, GK1230)
  • Daejin University[GK-735]
  • Busan National University of Education[AK 1230(E)]
  • Busan National University of Education(DK1230)
  • Pusan National University[GK 1230(E)]
  • University of Seoul[GK-1230(E)]
  • Sunchon National University[AK 1015(E)]
  • Yeoju Institute of Technology(DK1015, GK1230, GK807)
  • Yonsei University[GK-807]
  • Yeungnam University(DK1230, DK1230)
  • Yeungnam University[GK-1015(E)]
  • University of Ulsan(DK735)
  • Inje University(DK1220)
  • Incheon Catholic University(GK1015)
  • Chunnam Techno University(GK807)
  • Chonnam National University(SK1650)
  • Chonbuk National University(DK1650)
  • Changwon National University[GK 1015(E)]
  • Cheongju University[GK-735]
  • Chuncheon National University of Education(DK1230)
  • Chungnam National University(Arts)[GK-746,SK-1650]
  • Chungnam National University(DK746)
  • Korea University of Technology and Education(AK 810)
  • KAIST(DK735)
Special school
  • Gyenggi Jawoon school[AK-1015(E)]
  • Jinju Heokwang School(GK1022)
  • Gyeongnam Hyerim School(GK1015)
  • Kyunghee Special School[AK-1022(E)]
  • Gongju Jeongmyeong Special School(GK810)
  • Gwangju Sunkwang School[GK-1022(E)]
  • Gumi Hyedang School(AK1230)
  • DaeguBomyung School(DK1230)
  • Daejun Hyekwang School(AK810)
  • hyewon Scool (Bedestar)(DK1220)
  • dongam School(DK1230)
  • SeoulSamsung School(DK1022)
  • SeoulJeeongMun School(DK807)
  • SeoulJungjin School(DK1230)
  • Asia Pacific International School(AK1230)
  • meary School[AK-746]
  • Ulsan haengbok School[AK 1220(E)]
  • Ulsan hyein school(AK807)
  • Incheon eungwang school(DK1015)
  • Jeonbuk School for the blind[AK 1022(E)]
  • Jeju Youngsong school(DK1230)
  • Jecheon Cheongam School(GK1230)
  • DADA ART SCHOOL[AK-746]
  • Cheongju School for the Blind[AK 1015(E)]
  • asansungsim School[AK-1220(E)]
  • Chungcheongbuk-do Gracehome(DK807)
  • Chungcheongbuk-do Seongmo School[GK-1220(E)]
  • Chungju Seongmo School(DK1650)
  • Chungju Sungsim School(DK1230)
  • Han-Guk Seon-Jin School(DK1230)
  • Korea National University of Cultural Heritage(AK1230)
Kindergarten
  • Gwangju Harvard Kindergarten[GK-1015(E)]
  • Kkottongnae Kindergarten[GK 1015(E)]
  • Busan Geumhwa Kindergarten(GK1015)
  • Seoul Dongah Kindergarten(GK810)
  • Seoul Saessak Kindergarten(GK1015)
  • Seoul Jeongsin Kindergarten(GK1015)
  • Seoul Haneul Kindergarten(GK807)
  • Seoul Hongik Kindergarten(GK746)
Nursery school
  • Gyeongju Doyeabang Nursery(GK1220)
  • Daegu Woojugwahak Nursery(AK807)
  • Daegu Jaae Nursery(GK746)
  • Seoul Changsol Nursery(GK807)
  • Cheonggo Nursery[GK 1015(E)]
Museum
  • Seoul Museum of History(DK807)
  • Seoul National Museum of Korea(DK1015)
  • Yanggu Porcelain Museum(AK-810)
  • Ungchun Laboratories of Pottery(DK735)
  • Wonju Municipal Museum(DK810)
  • Jeju Youtoong Gallery(GK 746)
Temple
  • Goseong Okcheonsa(DK746)
  • Boryeong Saewonsa(DK1015)
  • Beopmasa[AK-1015(E)]
Institution & organization
  • Gangneung Hyodomaul(DK1230)
  • Gangwon Waegatjip[GK-807]
  • Gangwon youth camp[AK 1230(E)]
  • Chunjoo Culture Center of life-long education[AK-1230(E)]
  • Gyeongsangnam-do Jinsan Students Education Institute[AK 1015(E)]
  • Gwangju Bitgoeul Vocational Competency Development Institute[GK-1220(E)]
  • National Youth Healing Center [AK 1230(E)]
  • Gunwi education office in-local(GK735)
  • Daegu Suseong District Office Culture Center of Woman Education(AK1230)
  • Daegu Suseong Rehabilitation Facility(DK1220)
  • Daegu Municipal Heemangwon(DK1230)
  • Mokpo Social Welfare Center[AK 1220(E)]
  • bethany(AK1230)
  • Sanmsung Lions Leports Center(GK746)
  • Seoul Nowon-gu Office[GK-810]
  • Seoul Gangseo-gu Office(GK1220)
  • Songpa Working Activity Facility(AK1015, AK807)
  • Suseong-gu Selfsufficiency Center(DK1220)
  • Suwon Special Education Support Center(GK 735)
  • Aniruddha The Disabled Daycare Center(DK1230, DK1015)
  • Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering & Technology(AK746)
  • Ulsan YMCA(DK1230, DK1015)
  • Image(AK810)
  • Incheon Ganghwa Nadeulgil Shelter[AK-1022(E)]
  • Incheon Bupyeong-gu Youth Training Center[GK 1230(E)]
  • Incheon Yeonhui Youth culture center(GK 735)
  • Jirisan Doremaul[SK-1670]
  • Cheongju City Hall(DK1022)
  • Cheongju Korea Craft Museum(DK1022, SK1650)
  • Cheongju Hyewon Welfare Center of the Disabled(AK1015)
  • Korea Lliquorice Agricultural Association[AK-1015(E)]
  • Chungcheongbuk-do Office of Education(SK1650)
  • Taebaek Rehabilitation Center(GK 746)
  • Korea Rural Community Corporation Yeongju Bonghwa Branch[AK-746]
  • Korea Institute of Energy Research(DK1220)
  • Hanbangmoe Mountain Village Abroad School(GK 746)
  • LS Cable & System Ltd.(GK1230, G810)

The hand painting

MamasHands
  • Gyenggi Guri Branch(GK1220)
  • Gyenggi Bundang(AK1220)
  • Gyenggi Suwon(GK1220)
  • Gyenggi Osan(GK1220)
  • Gyenggi Yngin(GK1220)
  • Gyeongju (GK1015)
  • Gumi(GK1220)
  • Gimhae(GK1220)
  • Daegu Sangin(GK1220)
  • Daegu Sungseo(GK1220)
  • Daegu Suseong(GK1015, GK1220, GK735, GK1230)
  • Daegu Siji[GK 1015(E)]
  • Daegu Jisan(GK1220)
  • Daegu Chilgok(GK1220)
  • Daegu Chimsan(GK1220)
  • Daejeon[GK-1220(E)]
  • Seoul Banpo[GK-1220(E)]
  • Seoul Sangdo[GK-1220(E)]
  • Seoul Apgujeong(GK1220)
  • Ulsan[GK-1220(E)]
  • Jeju(GK1015)
  • Cheonan[GK-1220(E)]
  • Pohang(GK1220)
WithClay
  • Gangwon Sokcho[GK-1015(E)]
  • Gangwon Gangneung Head office(DK1015)
  • Gangwon Taebaek(GK1015)
  • Gyeongsangnam-do, Gimhae[GK-1220(E)]
  • Gyeongsangnam-do, Gimhae(GK1220)
  • Gyeongsangnam-do Changwon(GK1015)
  • Gwangju Bongsun(GK1220)
  • Daejeon Noeun(GK1015)
  • Daejeon Jeonmin(GK1220)
  • Busan Namsan(GK1015)
  • Busan Namcheon(GK1220)
  • Busan Oncheon(GK1220)
  • Incheon Nam-Gu(GK735)
  • Incheon Yeonsu(GK735, GK1015)
  • Incheon Juan(GK1015)
  • Jeollanam-do Haengdong[GK-1220(E)]
  • Jeollanam-do Suncheon(GK1220)
  • Jeollabuk-do Buan(GK1220)
  • Jeollabuk-do Iksan(AK1220)
  • Chungcheongnam-do Boryeong(GK1015)
  • Eumseong Janghowon(GK1015)
CeramicStory
  • Changwon(GK1220)
  • Gwangju Banglim(GK1220)
  • Gwangju Sinsa(GK1220)
  • Gwangju Ilgok(GK1015)
  • Gwangju Cheomdan(GK1220)
  • Gwangju Poongan(Head Office)(GK1220)
  • Daejeon(GK1015)Suwon(GK1220)
  • Jeollanam-do Haenam[GK-1220(E)]
  • Jeollanam-do Gunsan(GK1015)
PinkSand
  • Geojae(GK1220)
  • Gimhae(GK1015)
  • Busan Goejeong [GK-1015(E)]
  • Busan Head Office [GK 1230(E)]
  • Busan(GK1015) Tongyeong[GK-1015(E)]
Geudam-e
  • Suwon[GK-810]
  • Pohang[GK-1220(E)]
DosonDoson
  • Suwon[GK 1220(E)]
  • Yongin[GK 1220(E)]

Online catalog